26th Annual Draft Day
June 17, 2020, 8:15PM (via Zoom Conference)


First Round
1 LAKE SHOW - Joe Burrow (qb)
2 328'S - CeeDee Lamb (wr)
3 UNITED - Clyde Edwards-Helaire (rb)
4 H - Jerry Jeudy (wr)
5 LIGHTNING - Henry Ruggs (wr)
6 TOMCATS - Jonathan Taylor (rb)
7 328'S - Brandon Aiyuk (wr)
8 UNITED - Jalen Reagor (wr)
9 H - D'Andre Swift (rb)
10 O'S - Teddy Bridgewater (qb)


Third Round
1 328'S - AJ Dillon (rb)
2 UNITED - Tee Higgins (wr)
3 LAKE SHOW - Adam Trautman (te)
4 TORMENTA - Ke'Shawn Vaughn (rb)
5 A II P - Antonio Gandy-Golden (wr)
6 O'S - Nsimba Webster (rb)
7 TOMCATS - Van Jefferson (wr)
8 TORMENTA - Jordan Love (qb)
9 H - Joshua Kelley (rb)
10 H - Panthers (d/st)


Fifth Round
1 328'S - Joe Judge (coach)
2 H - Sam Sloman (k)
3 LAKE SHOW - KJ Hamler (wr)
4 TORMENTA - no selection
5 LIGHTNING - no selection
6 O'S - Matt Rhule (coach)
7 TOMCATS - no selection
8 69ERS - Tony Pollard (rb)
9 A II P - no selection
10 H - no selection


Seventh Round
1 328'S - no selection
2 UNITED - no selection
3 LAKE SHOW - Deejay Dallas (rb)
4 TORMENTA - no selection
5 LIGHTNING - no selection
6 TOMCATS - Anthony McFarland (rb)
7 TOMCATS - no selection
8 69ERS - Chase Claypool (wr)
9 A II P - no selection
10 H - no selection


Ninth Round
1 328'S - no selection
2 UNITED - no selection
3 LAKE SHOW - no selection
4 TORMENTA - no selection
5 LIGHTNING - no selection
6 A II P - Bryce Love (rb)
7 TOMCATS - no selection
8 69ERS - no selection
9 A II P - no selection
10 H - no selection

 

Second Round
1 LAKE SHOW - Justin Jefferson (wr)
2 UNITED - Tua Tagovailoa (qb)
3 TORMENTA - Justin Herbert (qb)
4 LIGHTNING - JK Dobbins (rb)
5 69ERS - Cam Akers (rb)
6 TOMCATS - Denzel Mims (wr)
7 H - Michael Pittman (wr)
8 O'S - Reggie Bonnafon (rb)
9 328'S - Cole Kmet (te)
10 H - Tyler Higbee (te)


Fourth Round
1 LAKE SHOW - Matt Gay (k)
2 TOMCATS - Bryan Edwards (wr)
3 O'S - Deonte Harris (wr)
4 328'S - Jalen Hurts (qb)
5 LIGHTNING - no selection
6 H - Laviska Shenault (wr)
7 TORMENTA - no selection
8 LIGHTNING - Darrynton Evans (rb)
9 O'S - Trayveon Williams (rb)
10 TORMENTA - Zack Moss (rb)


Sixth Round
1 LAKE SHOW - Saints (d/st)
2 TOMCATS - no selection
3 A II P - no selection
4 328'S - no selection
5 LIGHTNING - no selection
6 UNITED - Devin Asiasi (te)
7 TORMENTA - no selection
8 69ERS - Robbie Anderson (wr)
9 A II P - Joe Reed (wr)
10 H - no selection


Eighth Round
1 LAKE SHOW - no selection
2 TOMCATS - no selection
3 A II P - no selection
4 328'S - no selection
5 LIGHTNING - no selection
6 UNITED - no selection
7 TORMENTA - no selection
8 69ERS - no selection
9 TOMCATS - Ian Thomas (te)
10 H - no selection


Tenth Round
1 LAKE SHOW - no selection
2 TOMCATS - no selection
3 A II P - no selection
4 328'S - no selection
5 LIGHTNING - no selection
6 UNITED - no selection
7 TORMENTA - no selection
8 69ERS - no selection
9 A II P - Ross Dwelley (te)
10 H - no selection

Hall of Fame Achievement Award
Joe Burrow (qb) - Lake Show

Mexican Seafood Award
Ross Dwelley (te) - A II P
.

2020 HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES

Antonio Gates
TE, 69ers

32nd Member

Andrew Luck
QB, 69ers

33rd Member


** Draft Day Trade Notes:

* 2nd Rd Pick in 2021 of Tormenta traded for 4th Rd Pick (#40) of Tomcats.
* John Brown (wr) and worst 2nd Rd Pick in 2021 of H traded for 4th Rd Pick (#36) and 5th Rd Pick (#42) of United.
* Hayden Hurst (te) and Sam Darnold (qb) of 328's traded for 1st Rd Pick (#7) and Philip Lindsay (rb) of 69ers.
* 3rd Rd Pick (#25) of Lightning traded for 4th Rd Pick (#38) and 3rd Rd Pick in 2021 (acquired via 69ers) from A II P.

 



 

DRAFT DAY ARCHIVES
1995
2008
1996
2009
1997
2010
1998
2011
1999
2012
2000
2013
2001
2014
2002
2015
2003
2016
2004
2017
2005
2018
2006
2019
2007
2020