1995 Inaugural Draft Day
Tuesday, August 15th 1995
Live from Philadelphia PA


1995 Draft Poster -- click to zoom

1st Round
1. FLYING PIGSKINS- STEVE YOUNG
2. OREOS- DAN MARINO
3. A II P- DREW BLEDSOE
4. MEXICAN SEAFOOD- EMMITT SMITH
5. OMNI FOOTBALL- MARSHALL FAULK
6. KRAZY KATS- JOHN ELWAY
7. HOOTS- JERRY RICE
8. LAZER LIGHT- WARREN MOON
9. 69ERS- BEN COATES
10. NURSES- TROY AIKMAN

3rd Round
1. FLYING PIGSKINS- JEFF BLAKE
2. OREOS- ANDRE REED
3. A II P- ERIC GREEN
4. MEXICAN SEAFOOD- CHRIS CARTER
5. OMNI FOOTBALL- JIM KELLY
6. KRAZY KATS- JEROME BETTIS
7. HOOTS- CHRIS WARREN
8. LAZER LIGHT- JASON ELAM
9. 69ERS- TERANCE MATHIS
10. NURSES- BARRY FOSTER

5th Round
1. FLYING PIGSKINS- ALVIN HARPER
2. OREOS- STEELERS
3. A II P- GARY BROWN
4. MEXICAN SEAFOOD- ERRICT RHETT
5. OMNI FOOTBALL- CARDINALS
6. KRAZY KATS- DAVE MEGGETT
7. HOOTS- RICKY WATTERS
8. LAZER LIGHT- BRENT JONES
9. 69ERS- ANDRE RISON
10. NURSES- JOHN CARNEY

7th Round
1. FLYING PIGSKINS- MARIO BATES
2. OREOS- JACKIE HARRIS
3. A II P- MATT BAHR
4. MEXICAN SEAFOOD- HENRY ELLARD
5. OMNI FOOTBALL- KEITH CASH
6. KRAZY KATS- PETE STOYANOVICH
7. HOOTS- LEROY HOARD
8. LAZER LIGHT- JESSIE HESTOR
9. 69ERS- FRUAD REVIREZ
10. NURSES- JAKE REED

9th Round
1. FLYING PIGSKINS- HERSHALL WALKER
2. OREOS- STEVE BONO
3. A II P- PACKERS
4. MEXICAN SEAFOOD- CHIEFS
5. OMNI FOOTBALL- GARY ANDERSON
6. KRAZY KATS- MIKE PRICHARD
7. HOOTS- JJ BIRDEN
8. LAZER LIGHT- ROB MOORE
9. 69ERS- CRAIG HEYWARD
10. NURSES- CHARLIE GARNER

11th Round
1. FLYING PIGSKINS- PETE METSLARS
2. OREOS- GLEN MILBURN
3. A II P- ROBERT SMITH
4. MEXICAN SEAFOOD- CHRIS JACKE
5. OMNI FOOTBALL- BERNIE PARMALEE
6. KRAZY KATS- SCOTT MITCHELL
7. HOOTS- CALVIN WILLIAMS
8. LAZER LIGHT- SCOTTIE GRAHAM
9. 69ERS- GARRISON HEARST
10. NURSES- KEITH WATKINS

13th Round
1. FLYING PIGSKINS- JEFF JEAGER
2. OREOS- DOUG PELFRY
3. A II P- TYRONE WHEATLY
4. MEXICAN SEAFOOD- CHRIS GEDNEY
5. OMNI FOOTBALL- HAROLD CROSS
6. KRAZY KATS- VIKINGS
7. HOOTS- LARRY CENTERS
8. LAZER LIGHT- BILLY BROOKS
9. 69ERS- CHRIS BONIOL
10. NURSES- KELVIN WILLIAMS

15th Round
1. FLYING PIGSKINS- BRIAN BLADES
2. OREOS- LEROY THOMPSON
3. A II P- EAGLES
4. MEXICAN SEAFOOD- SEAHAWKS
5. OMNI FOOTBALL- BILLS
6. KRAZY KATS- BRAD DAULISO
7. HOOTS- PATROITS
8. LAZER LIGHT- DOUG BRIEN
9. 69ERS- RICKY PROHEL
10. NURSES- EDDIE MURRAY

17th Round
1. FLYING PIGSKINS- CODY CARLSON
2. OREOS- CHRIS MILLER
3. A II P- TERANCE SMALL
4. MEXICAN SEAFOOD- CHARLES JOHNSON
5. OMNI FOOTBALL- REGGIE JOHNSON
6. KRAZY KATS- CARWELL GARDNER
7. HOOTS- KERRY COLLINS
8. LAZER LIGHT- ERIC LYNCH
9. 69ERS- DON BEBEE
10. NURSES- FRANK SANDERS

 

2nd Round
1. FLYING PIGSKINS- HERMAN MOORE
2. OREOS- BARRY SANDERS
3. A II P- TIM BROWN
4. MEXICAN SEAFOOD- BRETT FAVRE
5. OMNI FOOTBALL- FRED BARNETT
6. KRAZY KATS- MICHAEL IRVIN
7. HOOTS- JEFF HOSTELAR
8. LAZER LIGHT- NATRONE MEANS
9. 69ERS- JEFF GEORGE
10. NURSES- RANDALL CUNNINGHAM

4th Round
1. FLYING PIGSKINS- GARY CLARK
2. OREOS- KI JANA CARTER
3. A II P- EDGAR BENNETT
4. MEXICAN SEAFOOD- WILLIAM FLOYD
5. OMNI FOOTBALL- BAM MORRIS
6. KRAZY KATS- IRVING FRYAR
7. HOOTS- SHANNON SHARPE
8. LAZER LIGHT- ANTHONY MILLER
9. 69ERS- THURMAN THOMAS
10. NURSES- CARL PICKENS

6th Round
1. FLYING PIGSKINS- ERIC METCALF
2. OREOS- OJ MCDUFFIE
3. A II P- MICHAEL HAYNES
4. MEXICAN SEAFOOD- TROY DRAYTON
5. OMNI FOOTBALL- WILLIE ANDERSON
6. KRAZY KATS- JOHNNY MITCHELL
7. HOOTS- CARIG ERICKSON
8. LAZER LIGHT- RASHAAN SALAM
9. 69ERS- KEITH BYARS
10. NURSES- JAY NOVECEK

8th Round
1. FLYING PIGSKINS- COWBOYS
2. OREOS- MORTEN ANDERSON
3. A II P- KYLE BRADY
4. MEXICAN SEAFOOD- MATT STOVER
5. OMNI FOOTBALL- RICK MIRER
6. KRAZY KATS- BROWNS
7. HOOTS- KEITH JACKSON
8. LAZER LIGHT- RODNEY HAMPTON
9. 69ERS- JIM EVERETT
10. NURSES- LIONS

10th Round
1. FLYING PIGSKINS- MARCUS ALLEN
2. OREOS- VINCENT BRISBY
3. A II P- HAYWOOD JEFFRIES
4. MEXICAN SEAFOOD- STAN HUMPRIES
5. OMNI FOOTBALL- JJ STOKES
6. KRAZY KATS- TRENT DILFER
7. HOOTS- JASON HANSEN
8. LAZER LIGHT- DOLPHINS
9. 69ERS- 49ERS
10. NURSES- HARVEY WILIAMS

12th Round
1. FLYING PIGSKINS- STEVE CHRISTIE
2. OREOS- DERRICK FENNER
3. A II P- ROBERT BROOKS
4. MEXICAN SEAFOOD- WILLIE DAVIS
5. OMNI FOOTBALL- CHIP LOHMILLER
6. KRAZY KATS- RON MOORE
7. HOOTS- SAINTS
8. LAZER LIGHT- HEATH SHULER
9. 69ERS- MARK BRUNER
10. NURSES- DEXTER CARTER

14th Round
1. FLYING PIGSKINS- KEVIN TURNER
2. OREOS- CHARGERS
3. A II P- VINNIE TESTEVERDE
4. MEXICAN SEAFOOD- LORENZO WHITE
5. OMNI FOOTBALL- CURTIS MARTIN
6. KRAZY KATS- TONY MCGEE
7. HOOTS- LIN ELLIOT
8. LAZER LIGHT- RAIDERS
9. 69ERS- COLTS
10. NURSES- BEARS

16th Round
1. FLYING PIGSKINS- BRONCOS
2. OREOS- WESLEY WALLS
3. A II P- AL DEL GRECO
4. MEXICAN SEAFOOD- LEONAD RUSSELL
5. OMNI FOOTBALL- VICTOR BAILEY
6. KRAZY KATS- ERRIC PEGRAM
7. HOOTS- REGGIE COBB
8. LAZER LIGHT- MARK INGRAM
9. 69ERS- STEVE MCNAIR
10. NURSES- TONY ZENDAJAS

18th Round
1. FLYING PIGSKINS- DAVID PALMER
2. OREOS- KEVIN MARTIN
3. A II P- MARION BUTTS
4. MEXICAN SEAFOOD- BOOMER EIASON
5. OMNI FOOTBALL- LEWIS TILLMAN
6. KRAZY KATS- WEBSTER SLAUGHTER
7. HOOTS- DAVE KRIEG
8. LAZER LIGHT- MARK SEAY
9. 69ERS- ROCKET ISMAIL
10. NURSES- LONNIE JOHNSON

 

DRAFT DAY ARCHIVES
1995
2008
1996
2009
1997
2010
1998
2011
1999
2012
2000
2013
2001
2014
2002
2015
2003
2016
2004
2017
2005
2018
2006
2019
2007
2020